1920X1080 Uci 2022

Coppa del Mondo MTB 2022

 

Info e Dettagli 

Location

Snowshoe Mountain Resort

10 Snowshoe Drive 26209


Programma

THURSDAY 

12:00 - 14:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
14:00 – 16:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
08:45 – 11:15 Official Downhill Training >>> Group B
11:15 – 12:30 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A and B (mixed training)
12:45 – 15:15 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A
15:30 – 17:00 Downhill Timed Training Session >>> World Cup Top 60 Men Elite,
Top 15 Women Elite, Top 10 Men Juniors and Top 3 Women Juniors

FRIDAY

08:45 – 10:15 Official Downhill Training >>> Group B
10:15 – 11:45 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A
08:30 – 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirma on >>> Final Confirma on XCO/XCC
09:30 – 11:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
11:00 – 12:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
12:30 – 14:30 Official XCO Training >>> All riders
12:15 World Cup Downhill – Seeding run – Women Juniors
12:30 World Cup Downhill – Qualifying Round – Men Juniors
13:30 World Cup Downhill - Qualifying Round – Women Elite
14:00 World Cup Downhill - Qualifying Round - Men Elite
30 minutes On Foot Downhill Course Inspec on - Riders / Teams
15:45 - 16:30 Official XCC Training >>> Reserved for Women
16:30 - 17:15 Official XCC Training >>> Reserved for Men
17:30 World Cup Cross-country Short Track – Women
18:15 World Cup Cross-country Short Track – Men

SATURDAY

08:15 – 09:15 Official Downhill Training >>> Women Juniors, Men Juniors and
Women Elite qualified for the final
09:30 – 11:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
11:30 – 13:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
13:30 – 14:30 Official XCO Training >>> All riders
09:45 World Cup Downhill - Final – Men Juniors
10:30 World Cup Downhill - Final - Women Juniors
10:50 – 11:05 Official Downhill Training >>> Women Elite qualified for the final
11:05 – 12.05 Official Downhill Training >>> Men Elite qualified for the final
12:30 World Cup Downhill - Final – Women Elite
13:30 World Cup Downhill - Final - Men Elite – Followed by awards
ceremony for all categories

SUNDAY

08:30 World Cup Cross-country Olympic - Women Under 23
10:15 World Cup Cross-country Olympic - Men Under 23
12:20 World Cup Cross-country Olympic - Women Elite Followed by
Awards WU/MU
14:50 World Cup Cross-country Olympic - Men Elite Followed by Awards
WE/M