Tekengebied 2@2X

Campionati Europei Pista Elite 2019

Info e Dettagli 

Omnisport Apeldoorn De Voorwaarts 55 7318 MA Apeldoorn -
The Netherlands Phone: (+31) 55 368 46 11
e-mail: profcycling@libema.nl
website: www.omnisportapeldoorn.nl

Programma

Monday, October 14
08:00 Permanence open (ground floor)
08:00 Venue open for Riders / Teams (door 5a)
09:00 – 13:30 Official training
14:30 – 19:00 Official training
20:00 Permanence/infield close
 

Tuesday, October 15
08:00 Permanence open (ground floor)
08:00 Venue open for Riders / Teams (door 5a)
09:00 – 13:30 Official training
11:00 – 13:00 License Check
14:30 – 19:00 Official training
19:00 – 19:45 Team managers meeting
20:00 Permanence/infield close
 

Wednesday, October 16 (subject to TV schedule)
09:00 Venue open for Riders / Teams (door 5a) – Note: track closed
11:30 Permanence open (ground floor)
12:30 – 14:20 Warm-up session (Only for events of the day)
12:00 – 22:30 Main Entrance open for audience
14:30 – 18:00 Competition
18.15 – 18.50 Warm-up session (this will be confirmed during TM Meeting)
19:00 Competition resumes
21:50 Competition finishes
22:15 Permanence closes 23:00 Venue and maintenance area close
 

Thursday, October 17 (subject to TV schedule)
12:00 Permanence open (ground floor)
12:00 Venue open for Riders / Teams (door 5a)
13:00 – 14:50 Warm-up session
13:30 – 22:30 Main Entrance open for audience
15:00 – 18:10 Competition
18:30 – 18:50 Warm-up session (this will be confirmed during TM Meeting)
19:00 Competition resumes
22:05 Competition finishes 22:30 Permanence closes
23:30 Venue and maintenance area close
 

Friday, October 18 (subject to TV schedule)
10:30 Permanence open (ground floor)
10:30 Venue open for Riders / Teams (door 5a)
11:30 – 13:20 Warm-up session
12:00 – 22:30 Main Entrance open for audience
13:30 – 16:45 Competition
17.00 – 17.50 Warm-up session (this will be confirmed during TM Meeting)
18:00 Competition resumes 21:50 Competition finishes
22:15 Permanence closes
23:30 Venue and maintenance area close
 

Saturday, October 19 (subject to TV schedule)
12:00 Permanence open (ground floor)
12:00 Venue open for Riders / Teams (door 5a)
13:00 – 14:50 Warm-up session
13:30 – 22:30 Main Entrance open for audience
15:00 – 17:45 Competition
18:00 – 18:50 Warm-up session (this will be confirmed during TM Meeting)
19:00 Competition resumes
22:00 Competition finishes
22:30 Permanence closes
23:30 Venue and maintenance area close

Sunday, October 20 (subject to TV schedule)
08:00 Permanence open (ground floor)
08:00 Venue open for Riders / Teams (door 5a)
09:00 – 10:20 Warm-up session
09:30 – 18:00 Main Entrance open for audience
10:30 – 13:00 Competition
13:15 – 13:50 Warm-up session (this will be confirmed during TM Meeting)
14:00 Competition resumes
17:10 Competition finishes
18:30 Permanence closes
20:00 Venue and maintenance area close for riders/teams/press