13207487 0035 44Bf 88B2 Ecc38a2c7f0e Medium P

Campionati Europei Bmx 2022

Info e Dettagli

Email: http://frank.smets2@telenet.be
Website: http://www.bmx2000.be
Phone: http://+32478 926339
UEC Event Manager: Mrs. Jolanda Polkamp, email: http://jolandapolkamp@gmail.com
National Federation: Belgian Cycling BMX Manager: http://michel.vermeiren@belgiancycling.be

Programma

WEDNESDAY
19.00 - 19.30 Team manager meeting
19.30 - 21:00 Riders’ Confirmation (by national representative)
THURSDAY
9:00 - 9:55 Training Men Junior with gates
10:00 - 10:55 Training Men U23 with gates
11:00 - 11:55 Training Men Elite with gates
12:00 - 12:55 Training Women Junior / U23 / Elite with gates
Training Challenge categories (by country) with gates:
13:00 - 14:05 Group A Belgium
14:10 - 14:55 Group B Great Britain, Ireland, Italy, Portugal, Slovenia, Spain, Slovakia
15:00 - 15:45 Group C Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, Sweden
15:50 - 16:55 Group D Netherlands
17:00 - 17:45 Group E Austria, Czech Republic, Germany, Hungary, Luxemburg, Poland
Switzerland
17:50 - 18:55 Group F France
20.30 - 22:00 2022 UEC BMX Convention (national representatives only)
location: Welcome centre
FRIDAY
Training Challenge categories (by country) with gates:
8:00 - 9:00 Group F France
9:05 - 9:45 Group E Austria, Czech Republic, Germany, Hungary, Luxemburg, Poland
Switzerland
9:50 - 10:30 Group D Netherlands
10:35 - 11:35 Group C Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, Sweden
11:40 - 12:20 Group B Great Britain, Ireland, Italy, Portugal, Slovenia, Spain, Slovakia
12:25 - 13:25 Group A Belgium
13:30 Podium Ceremony Challenge 2022 Overall UEC BMX European Cup
Training Championships categories with gates:
13:30 - 14:15 Training Men Junior with gates
14:20 - 15:05 Training Men U23 with gates
15:10 - 15:55 Training Men Elite with gates
16:00 - 16:45 Training Women Junior / U23/ Elite with gates
17:00 Deadline rider confirmation BMX Team Time Trial 
17:00 - 17:40 Warm-up with gates Challenge Cruiser Men
17:45 - 18:00 Warm-up with gates Challenge Cruiser Women
18:00 Opening Ceremony
18:10 … European Challenge Cruisers categories ±
21:30 Podium Ceremony
SATURDAY
8:00 - 8:45 Warm-up with gates Boys 7 - 11 years
8:50 - 9:10 Warm-up with gates Girls 7 - 11 years
9:15 … European Challenge 7-11 years ±
13:15 Podium Ceremony European Championships
14:15 - 14:35 Warm-up with gates Boys / Girls 15 -16 years
14:40 - 14:55 Warm-up with gates Men Junior
15:00 - 15:15 Warm-up with gates Men U23
15:20 - 15:35 Warm-up with gates Men Elite
15:40 - 15:55 Warm-up with gates Women
16:00 … Moto’s / Round 1 / LCQ 18:05 … 1/8; 1/4; 1/2 Finals ±
19:40 … Finals Boys / Girls 15 - 16 years Finals Championships categories ±
20:15 Podium Ceremony
SUNDAY
8:00 - 8:25 Warm-up with gates Boys 12 - 14 years
8:30 - 8:50 Warm-up with gates Men 17+
8:55 - 9:15 Warm-up with gates Girls / Women 12+ years
9:20 … Moto’s European Challenge 12+ years
12:15 - 12:30 Warm-up BMX Team Time Trial Men
12:35 - 12:45 Warm-up BMX Team Time Trial Women
12:50 … 13:15 European Championships BMX Team Time Trial
13:15 Podium Ceremony BMX Team Time Trial ±
13:30 … 1/8; 1/4; 1/2 Finals ±
14:45 Finals ± 15:30 Podium Ceremony