SWIZZERA UCI 2016

Campionati Mondiali Pista Juniores 2016

MERCOLEDÌ 20 LUGLIO
12:00 - 15:56

  • W  Team Pursuit - Qualification
  • M  Team Pursuit - Qualification
  • W  Points Race 10 km - Qualification

17:00: Opening Ceremony
17:30 - 19:33

  • W  Team Sprint - Qualification
  • M  Team Sprint - Qualification
  • W  Points Race 20 km - Final
  • W  Team Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2
  • W  Points Race 20 km - Award Ceremony
  • M  Team Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2
  • W  Team Sprint - Award Ceremony
  • M  Team Sprint - Award Ceremony


GIOVEDÌ 21 LUGLIO
13:00 - 15:26

  • M  Scratch 7.6 km - Qualification (2 heats i.r.)
  • W  Team Pursuit - 1st Round
  • M  Keirin - 1st Round
  • M  Team Pursuit - 1st Round
  • M  Keirin - Repechages

17:00 - 20:07

  • W  500m t.t. - Final
  • M  Keirin - 2nd Round
  • W  500m t.t. - Award Ceremony
  • W  Team Pursuit - Finals
  • M  Keirin - Final places 7 to 12
  • M  Keirin Final 1-6
  • W  Team Pursuit Award Ceremony
  • M  Scratch 10 km - Final
  • M  Keirin - Award Ceremony
  • M  Team Pursuit - Final
  • M  Scratch 10 km - Award Ceremony
  • M  Team Pursuit - Award Ceremony


VENERDÌ 22 LUGLIO
10:00 - 15:57

  • M  Omnium Q - Qualification (2 heats i.r.)
  • W  Scratch 5 km - Qualification (2 heats i.r.)
  • W  Sprint 200m t.t. - Qualification
  • M  Omnium I - Scratch 10km
  • W  Sprint - 1/16 Final
  • M  Points Race 14km - Qualification (2 heats i.r.)
  • W  Individual Pursuit 2km - Qualification
  • W  Sprint - 1/8 Final
  • M  Omnium II - Individual Pursuit 3km
  • W  Sprint - Rep. 1/8

17:00 - 21:00

  • M  Kilometre t.t. - Final
  • W  Sprint - 1/4 Final (1st)
  • M  Points Race 24km - Final
  • W  Sprint - 1/4 Final (2nd)
  • M  Kilometre t.t. - Award Ceremony
  • W  Sprint - 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
  • M  Points Race 24km - Award Ceremony
  • W  Individual Pursuit 2km - Finals 3-4 & 1-2
  • W  Sprint - 5th to 8th places
  • W  Individual Pursuit 2km - Award Ceremony
  • W  Scratch 7.6km - Final
  • M  Omnium III - Elimination
  • W  Scratch 7.6km  - Award Ceremony

SABATO 23 LUGLIO
09:30 - 16:49

  • W  Omnium Q - Qualifcation (2 heats i.r.)
  • M  Sprint 200m t.t. (24) - Qualification
  • W  Omnium I - Scratch 7.6km
  • M  Sprint - 1/16 Final
  • M  Omnium IV - Kilometre t.t
  • M  Sprint - 1/8 Final
  • W  Omnium II - Individual Pursuit 2km
  • M  Sprint - Rep. 1/8
  • M  Omnium V - Flying Lap
  • W  Madison 8km* - Qualification (2 heats i.r.)
  • M  Individual Pursuit 3km - Qualification

17:00 - 19:56

  • W  Sprint - 1/2 Final 1st Heat
  • W  Madison 20km* - Final
  • W  Sprint - 1/2 Final 2nd Heat
  • W  Madison 20km* - Award Ceremony
  • W  Sprint - 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
  • M  Omnium Final - Points race 24km
  • W  Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
  • M  Individual Pursuit 3km - Finals 3-4 & 1-2
  • M  Omnium - Award Ceremony
  • W  Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
  • M  Individual Pursuit 3km - Award Ceremony
  • W  Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
  • W  Sprint - Award Ceremony
  • W  Omnium III - Elimination

DOMENICA 24 LUGLIO
10:00 - 13:04

  • W  Omnium IV - 500 t.t
  • M  Sprint - 1/4 Final (1st)
  • W  Keirin - 1st Round
  • M  Sprint - 1/4 Final (2nd)
  • W  Keirin - Repechages
  • M  Sprint - 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)
  • W  Ominum V -  Flying Lap
  • M  Sprint - 5th to 8th places
  • M  Madison 15km - Qualification (2 heats i.r.)

13:45 - 16:42

  • M  Sprint - 1/2 Final 1st heat
  • W  Omnium Final - Points race 20km
  • M  Sprint - 1/2 Final 2nd heat
  • W  Keirin - 2nd Round
  • M  Sprint - 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)
  • W  Omnium - Award Ceremony
  • W  Keirin - Final places 7 to 12
  • W  Keirin - Final 1-6
  • M  Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (1st)
  • W  Keirin - Award Ceremony
  • M  Madison 30 km - Final
  • M  Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (2nd)
  • M  Madison 30 km - Award Ceremony
  • M  Sprint - Finals 3-4 & 1-2 (3rd i.r.)
  • M  Sprint - Award Ceremony